This is the list of people who have worked on 12 oz. Mouse.

Creators[edit | edit source]

Writers[edit | edit source]

Directors[edit | edit source]

Editors[edit | edit source]

Assistants Editor[edit | edit source]

Voice Actors[edit | edit source]

Line producers[edit | edit source]

Opening Theme[edit | edit source]

Closing Theme[edit | edit source]

  • Schoolly D (P.S.K. Entertainment)
  • Amaranthe

Music[edit | edit source]

Corn Dog Song[edit | edit source]

Princess Cruiser[edit | edit source]

  • Mike Geier
  • Tongo Hiti

Skillet Drum Solo[edit | edit source]

  • Brian Pulito

Living the Good Life[edit | edit source]

Western Time Music[edit | edit source]

  • The Sadies
  • Mike Belitsky
  • Sean Dean
  • Dallas Good
  • Travis Good

Ampullae of Lorenzini[edit | edit source]

  • Mike Geier
  • Shannon Newton
  • Kevin Leahy
  • Marty Kearns

Sharkian Nights[edit | edit source]

  • Schoolly D (P.S.K. Entertainment)

Guns Are Fun[edit | edit source]

Mouse Theme Lounge Version[edit | edit source]

  • Mike Geier
  • Blaine Cartwright
  • Shannon Newton
  • Wes Funerburk
  • Will Scruggs
  • Will Groth
  • Rich Rowlinson
  • Kris Dale

F-Off[edit | edit source]

Eye Tap Dance Theme[edit | edit source]

Push[edit | edit source]

Magic Carpet Ride Song[edit | edit source]

Freebird Your Mind[edit | edit source]

Aria's Aria[edit | edit source]

Post-Production Sound Services[edit | edit source]

  • Skywalker Studio

Audio Mixing and Sweetening[edit | edit source]

  • Michael Kohler (Bluetube)

Animation[edit | edit source]

Radical Axis[edit | edit source]

  • Scott Fry
  • Craig Hartin

2D Arts[edit | edit source]

  • Todd Redner
  • Missy Feaster

Compositing[edit | edit source]

  • Joshua Mullinax
  • Chris Rainey
  • Nathan Churney
  • Nettie Hartin
  • Mark Garcia
  • Harris Callahan
  • Ian Stewart
  • Melissa Wolfert
  • Jerry Ma
  • Abigail Scott
  • Michael Bernhardt

Amalochk[edit | edit source]

  • Todd Redner
  • Amber Boardman
  • Lars Edwards
  • Brian Ellis
  • Justin Hamrick
  • Dagny Stumberger
  • Hanna Bliss
  • Marjorie Fortin
  • Chaz Zoubek
  • Charlie Roode
  • Aaron Hawkins
  • Jeff Baker
  • Taylor Freshley
  • Brad Schwab
  • Terrence White
  • Jason Shwartz
  • Pierre Cerrato

2D Animation/Stills/Backgrounds[edit | edit source]

Additional Animations/Arts[edit | edit source]

Hat Store[edit | edit source]

Cowboy Hat[edit | edit source]

  • Todd Redner

Tape Librarian[edit | edit source]

  • Dana Swanson

Interns[edit | edit source]

  • Nicholas Day
  • Andy Robinson
  • Charlsey Adkins
  • Lance Darden
  • Grey Gunter
  • Maribeth Coulter
  • Marvin Evangelista
  • Andrew Quitmeyer
  • Vanessa Palacios
  • Allen Steadman
  • Justin Wagner
  • Bryan Meyers

Awesome Inc.[edit | edit source]

Character Designs[edit | edit source]

  • Todd Redner

Additional Arts[edit | edit source]

VFX & Composite[edit | edit source]

  • Tyler Barnas
  • Christopher Cheng

Designs[edit | edit source]

  • Craig Sheldon
  • Daniel Cantelm

Editors[edit | edit source]

  • Thomas Fine

CG Artists[edit | edit source]

  • J Griffin

Interns[edit | edit source]

  • Ellenor Brown
  • Alec Castillo

Producers[edit | edit source]

  • Liz Macke

Executive Producers[edit | edit source]

  • Ashley Kohler

Season 3 Animation[edit | edit source]

Character Designs[edit | edit source]

Backgrounds[edit | edit source]

Additional Arts[edit | edit source]

Animation Director[edit | edit source]

  • Jason Axinn

Interns[edit | edit source]

  • Tiah Smith
  • Faris Zaki
  • Ifeadike Nkechinyere
  • Jackson Hughens
  • Julie Joohyun Lee
  • Allison White
  • Miles McCray
  • Johntom Knight

AE Sequencing[edit | edit source]

  • Mike Bernhardt

Sound[edit | edit source]

  • Michael Kohler
  • Brandon Proctor

Set[edit | edit source]

Motion Control Unit[edit | edit source]

  • Dennis Bassarab
  • Nigel Rowe
  • Steven Ostrander
  • Hans Chew
  • Marivee Cade
  • David Hulsey
  • Jeffery Dillon

Pyro[edit | edit source]

  • Bob Shelley's Special Effects International, Inc.

Lip Synch[edit | edit source]

Producers[edit | edit source]

Production Supervisors[edit | edit source]

  • Sasha Brown
  • Roger Black

Production Coordinators[edit | edit source]

  • Roger Black
  • Inés Michelena

Associate Producers[edit | edit source]

Production Assistants[edit | edit source]

  • Thom Foolery
  • George Baby Doll Banks
  • Cameron Grant
  • Kat Daugherty

Special Thanks[edit | edit source]

  • Hank Maiellaro
  • Wyatt Maiellaro
  • Roger the Cat
  • Briana Redner

Executive Producers[edit | edit source]

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.